Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 1 Meter


Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 1 Meter - Click to enlarge
Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 1 Meter - Click to enlarge
SKU: 22826
P/N: A0954515
Condition: New
Compare at: $39.00
QuantityPrice EachYou Save
1$19.00$20.00 (51%)
10+$15.00$24.00 (62%)
Availability: In Stock
Email to a Friend
Quantity:
This SC-SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable features 62.5/125 micron zip cord construction with two SC connectors on each end. The cable features 1.8 mm total cable width and 62.5 micron multi-mode width which is ideal for most applications including fast data networks, media extension, and other projects that require accurate, high-bandwidth signal transfers.

This cable also includes a PC polish that reduces un-desired refractions at the connector level and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data/media transmission.

Applications
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data networks
  • CATV
  • Active device termination Industrial environments
  • Metro Applications
  • Test equipment
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)

  • Related Products
    Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 1 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 2 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 3 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-ST, 1 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode Duplex SC-ST, 2 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-ST, 3 Meter | ST/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor - Allows Mating of Two Dissimilar Fiber Connectors | ST-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapters - Rectangular Mounting Style

    FAQsHelp CenterShippingReturn Policy Contact UsOrder StatusPartnersPrivacy Policy Team/Group SalesAbout UsWhy Buy From Us?Gift Certificates CouponsInternational OrdersCurrent PromosPayment