ST-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapters - Rectangular Mounting Style


ST-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapters - Rectangular Mounting Style - Click to enlarge
ST-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapters - Rectangular Mounting Style - Click to enlarge
SKU: 22119
Condition: New
Compare at: $7.00
QuantityPrice EachYou Save
1$5.60$1.40 (20%)
20+$4.00$3.00 (43%)
Availability: In Stock - Ready to Ship!
Email to a Friend
Quantity:
Hybrid fiber optic adaptors allow users to convert from one connector type to another. Rectangular mounting type, bronze alignment sleeves.

The simplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

Related Products
Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 1 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 2 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-SC, 3 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-ST, 1 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode Duplex SC-ST, 2 Meter | Fiber Optic Cable, Multi-Mode Duplex SC-ST, 3 Meter | ST/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor - Allows Mating of Two Dissimilar Fiber Connectors | ST-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapters - Rectangular Mounting Style

FAQsHelp CenterShippingReturn Policy Contact UsOrder StatusPartnersPrivacy Policy Team/Group SalesAbout UsWhy Buy From Us?Gift Certificates CouponsInternational OrdersCurrent PromosPayment